TAYLOR TROPHY SECTION A | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
A | Woodhall Hills | v | Calverley | Woodhall Hills |
B | Howley Hall | v | The Manor | The Manor |
C | Rawdon | v | City of Wakefield | City of Wakefield |
D | Pontefract | v | Scarthingwell | Pontefract |
E | Roundhay | v | Gotts Park | Gotts Park |
F | Low Laithes | v | Sand Moor | Low Laithes |
The above matches must be played by Sunday 7 May 2023 | ||||
1 | Wike Ridge | v | Horsforth | Wike Ridge |
2 | Temple Newsam | v | Whitwood | Temple Newsam |
3 | Normanton | v | City of Wakefield | Normanton |
4 | Low Laithes | v | Scarcroft | Low Laithes |
5 | Gotts Park | v | Darrington | Darrington |
6 | Pontefract | v | The Manor | Pontefract |
7 | Garforth | v | Woodhall Hills | Woodhall Hills |
8 | Moor Allerton | v | Cookridge Hall | Moor Allerton |
The above matches must be played by Sunday 4 June 2023 | ||||
9 | Normanton | v | Low Laithes | Low Laithes |
10 | Wike Ridge | v | Darrington | Darrington |
11 | Temple Newsam | v | Moor Allerton | Temple Newsam |
12 | Woodhall Hills | v | Pontefract | Woodhall Hills |
The above matches must be played by Sunday 02 July 2023 | ||||
13 | Darrington | v | Temple Newsam | Darrington |
14 | Woodhall Hills | v | Low Laithes | Woodhall Hills |
The above matches must be played by Sunday 30 July 2023 | ||||
15 | Darrington | v | Woodhall Hills | |
The Section Final will be played at a neutral venue by the end of August 2023 |
TAYLOR TROPHY SECTION B | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
A | Horsforth | v | The Manor | The Manor |
B | Pontefract | v | Cookridge Hall | Pontefract |
C | Whitwood | v | Howley Hall | Whitwood |
D | Normanton | v | Wike Ridge | Wike Ridge |
E | Woodhall Hills | v | Calverley | Woodhall Hills |
F | Sand Moor | v | City of Wakefield | City of Wakefield |
The above matches must be played by Sunday 7 May 2023 | ||||
1 | Whitwood | v | Wike Ridge | Wike Ridge |
2 | Pontefract | v | Woodhall Hills | Woodhall Hills |
3 | Gotts Park | v | Low Laithes | Gotts Park |
4 | Moor Allerton | v | Garforth | Moor Allerton* |
5 | Scarthingwell | v | Scarcroft | Scarcroft* |
6 | Temple Newsam | v | Darrington | Temple Newsam |
7 | City of Wakefield | v | The Manor | The Manor |
8 | Rawdon | v | Roundhay | Rawdon |
The above matches must be played by Sunday 4 June 2023 | ||||
9 | Gotts Park | v | The Manor | Gotts Park |
10 | Scarcroft | v | Woodhall Hills | Scarcroft |
11 | Moor Allerton | v | Rawdon | Moor Allerton |
12 | Wike Ridge | v | Temple Newsam | Wike Ridge |
The above matches must be played by Sunday 02 July 2023 | ||||
13 | Scarcroft | v | Wike Ridge | Scarcroft |
14 | Gotts Park | v | Moor Allerton | Moor Allerton |
The above matches must be played by Sunday 30 July 2023 | ||||
15 | Scarcroft | v | Moor Allerton | |
The Section Final will be played at a neutral venue by the end of August 2023 |